Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Not able to do anything with the HUD

  1. #1
    policeEracer
    policeEracer is offline
    policeEracer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Indiana
    Age
    17
    Posts
    46
    Country: United States

    Exclamation Not able to do anything with the HUD

    can any one help? I cant see my mouse over the HUD it just goes behind, whats up?

  2. #2
    Predator69
    Predator69 is offline
    Predator69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Georgia
    Posts
    401
    Country: United States

    Default Re: Not able to do anything with the HUD

    It's supposed to do that. I happens to everybody. So, you start a plane by pressing CTRL + Home.
    When in doubt, SPEED IS KEY -jacksepticeye

  3. #3
    policeEracer
    policeEracer is offline
    policeEracer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Indiana
    Age
    17
    Posts
    46
    Country: United States

    Default Re: Not able to do anything with the HUD

    I know that. But I cant use auto pilot at all

  4. #4
    Predator69
    Predator69 is offline
    Predator69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Georgia
    Posts
    401
    Country: United States

    Default Re: Not able to do anything with the HUD

    I never use it LOL
    Look in the ror file on C; Documents; RoR; and ther should be a file that says the controls
    When in doubt, SPEED IS KEY -jacksepticeye

  5. one user found this post helpful: policeEracer
  6. #5
    policeEracer
    policeEracer is offline
    policeEracer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Indiana
    Age
    17
    Posts
    46
    Country: United States

    Angry Re: Not able to do anything with the HUD

    well anyways I was hoping a moderator would come and help but any hoo.

  7. #6
    Joeyhb
    Joeyhb is offline
    Joeyhb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    130
    Country: United States

    Default Re: Not able to do anything with the HUD

    Quote Originally Posted by policeEracer View Post
    well anyways I was hoping a moderator would come and help but any hoo.
    Well, I am definitely not a moderator, but I will explain.

    Due to some issues with HUD and autopilot, it has been disabled for the past couple of versions of RoR. It should be fixed and fully functional with the release of 0.39. Until then, you will have to use keyboard commands.

Posting Permissions



About Rigs of Rods

    Rigs of Rods is a unique soft body physics simulator.


Some Tools


Partners

SourceForge.net

Follow us

Twitter youtube Facebook RSS Feed


impressum